Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Below is the list of our 2023 Club Officers. 

 

Officers
Position Name Email
Chairman Paul Levins rgaachairman@gmail.com
Vice Chairman Mark Comerford mc@mcelectrical.net
Treasurer Mike Pellegrino pella33@aol.com
Asst. Treasurer Maureen Clancy clancy62@optonline.net
Recording Secretary Maureen McLaughlin recordingsecyrgaa@gmail.com
Asst. Recording Secretary Dan Sammon dsammon2015@gmail.com
Corresponding Secretary Catherine Tracey secretary.rockland@gmail.com
Field Scheduler
Position Name Email
Field Scheduler Colm Donnelly cdonnelly41@hotmail.com
Field Layout Coordinator Kevin Lennon kevinlennon@optonline.net
Player Registration
Position Name Email
Registrar Catherine Tracey secretary.rockland@gmail.com
Assistant Registrar Stacey McLoughlin staceymcloughlin13@gmail.com
Senior Board Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Senior Board Delegates
Kevin Lennon kevinlennon@optonline.net
Bill Horan catie122@optonline.net
Senior Board Alternates
Ciaran Lee ciaran2790@optonline.net
Paddy Gormley conor1@optonline.net
Minor Board Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Minor Board Delegates
Brian Barry brianbarry40@gmail.com
Mick Killeen mkilleen1965@gmail.com
Minor Board Alternates
Niall Smith niall@metrotm.net
Tommy Fogarty tommyfogarty@yahoo.com
Senior Hurling Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Senior Hurling Delegates
John Hannagan johnnyceltic@hotmail.com
Dan Sammon dsammon2015@gmail.com
Senior Hurling Alternates
Eoghan O'Connor  
Brendan O'Leary  
Minor Board Hurling Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Minor Board Hurling Delegates
Brian McNaughton brianm@sandemarfinishes.com
Gareth McCusker garethmccusker@hotmail.com
Minor Board Hurling Alternates
Harry Monaghan irishpridestucco@gmail.com
John Nolan jenandjohn9702@yahoo.com
Ladies Board Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Ladies Board Delegates
Brendan Collins brendan.collins6@verizon.net
John Donohoe jdonohoe49@verizon.net
Ladies Board Alternates
Annie White annietmonumental@gmail.com
Mary Kate Henry marykatehenry0@gmail.com
Gaelic4Girls Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Gaelic4Girls Delegates
Mike Pellegrino pella33@aol.com
Mary Ryan maryorourke80@gmail.com
Gaelic4Girls Alternates
Colm Donnelly cdonnelly41@hotmail.com
Bernard Ferry ferrybernard@aol.com
Scór Delegates / Alternates
Position Name Email
Scór Delegates
Fergal Hayes fergal@project-synergy.com
Pamela Geraghty pamelageraghty@aol.com
Scór Alternates
Margie Mulvihill reelwhistler@aol.com
Bernard Ferry ferrybernard@aol.com
Roisin Ferry roisinferry@gmail.com

 

 

Position Name
Chairman Paul Levins
   
Vice Chairman Mark Comerford
   
Treasurer Mike Pellegrino
   
Asst. Treasurer Maureen Clancy
   
Recording Secretary Maureen McLaughlin
   
Asst. Recording Secretary Dan Sammon
   
Corresponding Secretary Catherine Tracey
   
GDO Committee Members Mickey Coleman
Ronan McGinley
Dan Doona
Colm Donnelly
Mark Comerford
Mike Travers
 
   
Development Chairmen Joe McGirl
Paul McLoughlin
Sean Coyne
Martin Donnelly
Tommy Fogarty
Brian Moloney
   
Pavilion Manager Ann Nally
   
FMC Chairmen Mick Healy
Sean James
FMC Committee Brendan Collins
Paul McLoughlin
Ollie Cullen
Padraigh Connelly
Niall McKenna
   
Field Scheduler Colm Donnelly
   
Field Coordinator & Layout Kevin Lennon
   
Field Custodian / Groundskeeper Sean Sorohan
Niall McKenna
Paul Levins
   
Building Custodian Niall McKenna
David "Fisher" Fitzgerald
Mike Pellegrino
Brendan Collins
 
   
CYC Coordinator Catherine Tracey
CYC Coordinator Delegates Catherine Tracey
Paul Levins
   
Registrar Catherine Tracey
Registrar Assistant Stacey McLoughlin
   
Historians Catherine Tracey
Michael McLaughlin
   
Trustees Tommy Fogarty
Mike Pellegrino
Joe McGirl
   
Auditor Mike Glynn
   
Gear Shop Custodian Brendan Collins
Gear Shop Custodian Assistants Ray Lennon
Mike Pellegrino
Catherine Tracey
   
Photographers Ray Lennon
Jeanine Lennon
Ann Nally
Sheila Morahan
   
Senior Board Delegates Kevin Lennon
Billy Horan
Senior Board Alternates Ciaran Lee
Paddy Gormley
   
Minor Board Delegates Brian Barry
Mick Killeen
Minor Board Alternates Niall Smith
Tommy Fogarty
   
Minor Board Hurling Delegates Brian McNaughton
Gareth McCusker
Minor Board Hurling Alternates Harry Monaghan
John Nolan
   
Senior Hurling Delegates John Hannagan
Dan Sammon
Senior Hurling Alternates Eoghan O'Connor
Brendan O'Leary
   
Ladies Board Delegates Brendan Collins
John Donohoe
Ladies Board Alternates Annie White
Mary Kate Henry
   
Gaelic4Girls Delegates Mary Ryan
Mike Pellegrino
Gaelic4Girls Alternates Bernard Ferry
Colm Donnelly
   
Dance Chairmen Mike Pellegrino
Niall Smith
Niall McKenna
 
   
Decorating Committee Michelle McCormack
Mags Comerford
Karen Proctor-Dooley
Mary Pellegrino
   
Journal Chairman Niall McKenna
Niall Smith
Journal Chairman Assistants Mike Pellegrino
Kathleen O'Brien
Stacey McLoughlin
Catherine Tracey
Family Member of GOH
   
Raffle Ticket Chairmen Mark Comerford
Mike Pellegrino
Tommy Fogarty
Anthony Murnaghan
 
Raffle Ticket Chairmen Assistants Team Coaches
   
Robert McKiernan Field Day Chairman Niall Smith
Brian Barry
Field Day Committee Eddie O'Hara
John Nolan
Tom Brady
Seamus Keane
Dennis McHugh Tournament Chairmen Mick Healy
Mike Pellegrino
Brian Barry
   
Communion Mass Scheduler Ann Nally
Communion Breakfast Scheduler Ann Nally
Christmas Party / Awards Scheduler (u7-u20) Mark Comerford
Ann Nally
Mary Pellegrino
 
 
   
Trophy / Plaque Coordinator Sean Sorohan
Mark Comerford
   
Lifetime Membership Chairmen Joe McGirl
Mick Healy
   
Scór Delegates Fergal Hayes
Pamela Geraghty
Scór Alternates Margie Mulvihill
Bernard Ferry
Roisin Ferry
   
Scholarship Chairperson Marie Delaney
Scholarship Committee Brian Coleman
Mick Healy
Tommy Fennell
Paul Burke
Carmel Reilly
Catherine Tracey